Reprezentacja Polski

Hokej na trawie

  • Zdzisław Wojdylak
  • Zdzisław Starzyński
  • Tadeusz Adamski
  • Antoni Adamski (1932-2001)
  • Eugeniusz Czajka (1927-2011)
  • Alfons Flinik (1926-2003)
  • Henryk Flinik (1928-2008)
  • Jan Flinik (1932-2017)
  • Narcyz Maciaszczyk
  • Maksymilian Małkowiak
  • Ryszard Marzec
  • Bronisław Pawlicki (1925-2014)
  • Jerzy Siankiewicz

Gimnastyka

  • Szymon Sobala
  • Jerzy Solarz
  • Paweł Gaca (1917-2008)
  • Zofia Kowalczyk (Krupa)
  • Ryszard Kucjas (1922-1994)
  • Zdzisław Lesiński (1921-2000)
  • Urszula Łukomska-Olejniczak (1926-1986)
  • Marcińczak – Mroczek Honorata Michalina
  • Stefania Reindl
  • Paweł Świętek (1924-1989)

Lekkoatletyka

  • Zdobysław Stawczyk
  • Zenon Ważny
  • Zygfryd Weinberg
  • Maria Arndt-Staworzyńska-Blank (1929-2000)
  • Magdalena Breguła (1921-1957)
  • Zygmunt Buhl
  • Mieczysław Długoborski
  • Henryk Grabowski (1929-2012)
  • Alojzy Graj
  • Jan Kielas
  • Emil Kiszka (1926-2007)
  • Roman Korban
  • Stanisław Zygmunt Kowal
  • Elżbieta, właśc. Eliza Krysińska-Niedzielska (1928-2018)
  • Tadeusz Krzyżanowski
  • Stefan Lewandowski
  • Mach Gerard Zygfryd
  • Michalak (ciach) Maria Jadwiga
  • Minicka (cieślik) Genowefa
  • Winand Osiński
  • Piątkowska – Kiestrzyn Wanda Maria
  • Maria Piątkowska-Chojnacka (Ilwicka) (1931-2020)
  • Potrzebowski Edmund Czesław
  • Zbigniew Radziwonowicz (1930-2002)
  • Dominik Sucheński

Piłka nożna

  • Paweł Sobek
  • Czesław Suszczyk
  • Edward Szymkowiak
  • Henryk (Walter) Alszer (Duczek) (1918-1959)
  • Hubert Józef Banisz
  • Zdzisław Julian Bieniek
  • Edward Ewald Cebula (1917-2004)
  • Gerard Cieślik (1927-2013)
  • Władysław Gędłek
  • Kaszuba Kazimierz Józef
  • Krasówka Jerzy Wilibald
  • Józef Mamoń (1922-1979)
  • Tomasz Stefaniszyn (1929-1986)
  • Kazimierz Jan Trampisz
  • Wiśniewski Jan Wiktor

Wioślarstwo

  • Jan Świątkowski
  • Romuald Thomas
  • Stanisław Wieśniak
  • Henryk Jagodziński (1925-2002)
  • Teodor Kocerka
  • Czesław Lorenc (1925-2015)
  • Zdzisław Michalski
  • Edward Schwarzer (1929-2012)
  • Zbigniew Schwarzer (Szwarc) (1928-2008)
  • Zbigniew Żarnowiecki

Zapasy

  • Rudolf Toboła
  • Antoni Gołaś (1919-2003)
  • Ernest Gondzik
  • Jerzy Gryt
  • Szajewski Zbigniew Ryszard

Boks

  • Aleksy Antkiewicz (1923-2005)
  • Zygmunt Chychła (1926-2009)
  • Leszek Drogosz (1933-2012)
  • Antoni Gościański (1926-1998)
  • Tadeusz Grzelak
  • Jerzy Krawczyk (1928-2008)
  • Lech Kudłacik (1929-1993)
  • Henryk Kukier (1930-2020)
  • Henryk Niedźwiedzki (1933-2018)
  • Henryk Nowara

Podnoszenie ciężarów

  • Czesław Białas
  • Augustyn Dziedzic
  • Skowronek Henryk Paweł

Pływanie

  • Jerzy Boniecki (1933-2021)
  • Gotfryd Gremlowski
  • Józef Lewicki
  • Irena Milnikiel-Dobrowolska (1933-1989)
  • Aleksandra Gabriela Mróz-Jaśkiewicz
  • Marek Petrusewicz (1934-1992)
  • Antoni Tołkaczewski

Strzelectwo

  • Olgierd Darżynkiewicz (1923-2000)
  • Józef Kiszkurno

Gimnastyka sportowa

  • Paweł Gawron (1921-1983)
  • Dorota Horzonek-Jokiel (1934-1992)
  • Jerzy Jokiel (1931-2020)
  • Barbara Wilk-Ślizowska

Szermierka

  • Zygmunt Grodner (1932-2020)
  • Adam Krajewski (1929-2000)
  • Irena Nawrocka (1917-2009)
  • Nawrocki Jan Leon
  • Jerzy Władysław Pawłowski (1932-2005)
  • Maria Pereświt-Sołtan-Kurek (Chmielińska) (1921-2001)
  • Andrzej Przeździecki
  • Wojciech Rydz (1932-2018)
  • Jerzy Twardokens (1931-2015)
  • Wojciech Zabłocki (1930-2020)